Attending groupsInvited groups |
2020Wisconsin Whitewater Karl Schlender Indoor Invitational 2020 Results - Wisconsin Whitewater Karl Schlender Indoor Invitational
Published by
Licensed to University of Wisconsin - Whitewater
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2020 05:51 PM
Karl Schlender Open - 1/25/2020
UW-Whitewater
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kailey Reynolds Wis.-Whitewa 7.94Q 1
2 Inga McIntyre Greater Milw 8.06 8.15Q 3
3 Aminah Crawford Beloit 8.10 8.21Q 2
4 Shelby Nickels Wis.-Whitewa 8.14 8.14q 1
5 Michelle Siciliano Wis.-Whitewa 8.32 8.31q 2
6 Eva Laun-Smith Beloit 8.20 8.48q 1
7 Megan Sprinkman Concordia (W 8.45 8.52q 2
8 Nikkia Johnson Wis.-Whitewa 8.41 8.64q 3
9 Jenna Zahorik Concordia (W 8.40 8.70 3
10 Jenna Schmitz Wisconsin Lu 8.75 2
11 Hope Mylin Wis.-Whitewa 8.96 3
12 Lexi Hood Concordia (W 8.83 8.97 1
13 Paige Siebers Wis.-Whitewa 8.98 3
14 Lindsay Pluister Concordia (W 9.05 1
15 Sophia Fonte Concordia (W 9.65 9.33 1
16 Paige Winterfeldt Concordia (W 9.44 3
17 Meaghan Ochandategui MSOE 9.72 9.68 2
18 Rebecca Ratkowski Wisconsin Lu 9.91 2
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kailey Reynolds Wis.-Whitewa 7.94 7.94
2 Inga McIntyre Greater Milw 8.15 8.14
3 Shelby Nickels Wis.-Whitewa 8.14 8.25
4 Michelle Siciliano Wis.-Whitewa 8.31 8.26
5 Aminah Crawford Beloit 8.21 8.29
6 Megan Sprinkman Concordia (W 8.52 8.54
7 Nikkia Johnson Wis.-Whitewa 8.64 8.58
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sydney Rossow Wis.-Whitewa 28.08 26.87 6
2 Inga McIntyre Greater Milw 26.90 27.18 6
3 Kylie Jacobs Wis.-Whitewa 28.23 27.93 5
4 Aminah Crawford Beloit 27.84 27.96 6
5 Alissa Korslin Wis.-Whitewa 28.18 28.27 6
6 Megan Sprinkman Concordia (W 28.41 28.62 5
7 Angie Kudick Wis.-Whitewa 29.14 29.15 4
8 Ashley Tijerina Wis.-Whitewa 29.00 29.18 4
9 Madelynn Matty Wis.-Whitewa 29.50 29.74 3
10 Jenna Zahorik Concordia (W 28.70 29.80 5
11 Lauren Nemitz Concordia (W 28.20 30.55 5
12 Kaylyn Shevey Wisconsin Lu 29.00 30.74 4
13 Courtnie Thomas Beloit 30.50 31.13 3
14 Grace Weide Wisconsin Lu 31.66 1
15 Jacey Nickel Wis.-Whitewa 32.50 32.58 3
16 Toni Bonds Beloit 28.95 32.58 4
17 Beth Mical MSOE 33.91 32.85 2
18 Elizabeth Mikkelson MSOE 33.23 33.44 2
19 Lauren Hodal MSOE 33.64 33.45 2
20 Hajar Alasfour MSOE 36.11 34.77 1
21 Rebecca Ratkowski Wisconsin Lu 34.85 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Alden Goucher Concordia (W 1:05.00 1:06.10 2
33.164 (33.164) 1:06.100 (32.936)
2 Madeleine Steber Wisconsin Lu 1:07.86 1
32.549 (32.549) 1:07.851 (35.302)
3 Lauren Hodal MSOE 1:16.11 1:15.49 2
34.959 (34.959) 1:15.487 (40.529)
4 Jennifer Rivas MSOE 1:21.62 1:16.47 2
36.096 (36.096) 1:16.464 (40.368)
5 Rose Loos-Austin Beloit 1:19.04 1
37.976 (37.976) 1:19.032 (41.057)
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Paige Fassbender Wis.-Whitewa 1:44.00 1:43.42
33.443 (33.443) 1:07.276 (33.834) 1:43.416 (36.140)
2 Sarah Nieheuser Wis.-Whitewa 1:45.00 1:44.39
33.716 (33.716) 1:08.091 (34.376) 1:44.389 (36.299)
3 Becca Heller Wisconsin Lu 1:49.76 1:47.34
33.428 (33.428) 1:07.974 (34.546) 1:47.333 (39.359)
4 LaNea Bartel Concordia (W 1:48.71
35.620 (35.620) 1:11.521 (35.901) 1:48.704 (37.183)
5 Amanda Leder Wis.-Whitewa 1:47.00 1:50.25
34.218 (34.218) 1:10.357 (36.140) 1:50.246 (39.889)
6 Madison Chiappetta Concordia (W 1:51.90
37.410 (37.410) 1:14.218 (36.808) 1:51.895 (37.677)
7 Julia Fewell Wis.-Whitewa 1:48.00 1:53.99
34.557 (34.557) 1:11.503 (36.947) 1:53.982 (42.479)
8 Sarah Daley Wis.-Whitewa 1:50.00 2:01.08
39.400 (39.400) 1:20.686 (41.287) 2:01.074 (40.388)
9 Jenny Kinjerski Wis.-Whitewa 1:54.00 2:02.70
39.355 (39.355) 1:20.876 (41.522) 2:02.696 (41.820)
10 Gabrielle Martin Wis.-Whitewa 1:58.00 2:04.05
39.477 (39.477) 1:21.135 (41.658) 2:04.046 (42.911)
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jessie Braun Wis.-Whitewa 2:32.00 2:32.01
38.272 (38.272) 1:15.680 (37.409) 1:53.393 (37.713) 2:32.001 (38.609)
2 Sydney Prestifilippo Wis.-Whitewa 2:32.00 2:32.33
38.366 (38.366) 1:15.983 (37.617) 1:53.733 (37.750) 2:32.325 (38.593)
3 Alyssa Dobbs Wis.-Whitewa 2:35.00 2:42.23
38.757 (38.757) 1:17.710 (38.953) 2:00.706 (42.997) 2:42.226 (41.521)
4 Jill Cavanaugh Wis.-Whitewa 2:42.00 2:44.64
40.250 (40.250) 1:19.585 (39.336) 2:01.554 (41.970) 2:44.633 (43.079)
5 Kennedy Hauser Wis.-Whitewa 2:44.00 2:54.66
41.474 (41.474) 1:24.489 (43.015) 2:09.763 (45.275) 2:54.656 (44.893)
6 Chloe Moran MSOE 3:01.41
44.204 (44.204) 1:30.471 (46.267) 2:18.683 (48.213) 3:01.402 (42.719)
7 Jaime Lepito Beloit 3:03.16
44.109 (44.109) 1:29.912 (45.803) 2:18.000 (48.089) 3:03.159 (45.159)
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lauren Campbell MSOE 6:22.97 6:26.33
46.171 (46.171) 1:33.987 (47.816) 2:24.669 (50.682) 3:16.619 (51.951)
4:07.375 (50.757) 4:55.136 (47.761) 5:43.115 (47.979) 6:26.326 (43.212)
2 Berit Gretz Wis.-Whitewa 6:20.00 6:39.99
46.085 (46.085) 1:33.824 (47.739) 2:24.500 (50.677) 3:16.492 (51.992)
4:07.770 (51.278) 4:58.366 (50.597) 5:51.255 (52.889) 6:39.987 (48.733)
3 Maggie Baugh Beloit 7:06.59
53.099 (53.099) 1:44.947 (51.848) 2:38.722 (53.776) 3:31.755 (53.033)
4:24.794 (53.039) 5:18.619 (53.825) 6:14.198 (55.580) 7:06.589 (52.391)
4 Emma Newsham Beloit 7:12.19
52.918 (52.918) 1:44.767 (51.849) 2:38.649 (53.883) 3:32.118 (53.469)
4:25.374 (53.256) 5:20.291 (54.918) 6:17.652 (57.361) 7:12.185 (54.533)
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mackenzie Larsen Concordia (W 11:21.70 11:37.82
41.906 (41.906) 1:27.392 (45.486) 2:14.536 (47.145) 3:01.078 (46.542)
3:47.930 (46.853) 4:34.244 (46.314) 5:20.572 (46.329) 6:07.887 (47.315)
6:54.833 (46.946) 7:42.570 (47.738) 8:31.700 (49.131) 9:19.530 (47.830)
10:07.134 (47.605) 10:55.958 (48.824) 11:37.819 (41.862)
2 Kendall Marks MSOE 11:30.00 11:40.90
42.862 (42.862) 1:27.700 (44.838) 2:14.752 (47.053) 3:01.263 (46.511)
3:48.090 (46.827) 4:34.393 (46.303) 5:20.668 (46.276) 6:07.864 (47.197)
6:54.950 (47.086) 7:42.538 (47.589) 8:31.746 (49.208) 9:19.637 (47.891)
10:07.127 (47.491) 10:56.169 (49.042) 11:40.895 (44.726)
3 Micah Hill Concordia (W 11:39.50 12:08.21
43.367 (43.367) 1:30.251 (46.885) 2:17.371 (47.121) 3:05.473 (48.102)
3:53.620 (48.147) 4:43.147 (49.528) 5:32.802 (49.655) 6:22.329 (49.528)
7:10.772 (48.443) 8:00.966 (50.195) 8:52.551 (51.585) 9:43.140 (50.589)
10:33.172 (50.032) 11:22.487 (49.316) 12:08.201 (45.714)
4 Morgan Balog MSOE 12:15.51
44.755 (44.755) 1:31.552 (46.798) 2:19.224 (47.673) 3:06.635 (47.411)
3:55.531 (48.896) 4:44.939 (49.408) 5:34.664 (49.726) 6:23.373 (48.710)
7:10.465 (47.093) 8:01.102 (50.637) 8:55.307 (54.205) 9:49.457 (54.151)
10:42.234 (52.777) 11:31.735 (49.502) 12:15.510 (43.776)
5 Brenda Martinez-Flores Beloit 12:51.91
43.676 (43.676) 1:30.751 (47.075) 2:18.214 (47.463) 3:07.391 (49.178)
3:57.889 (50.499) 4:49.647 (51.758) 5:42.918 (53.271) 6:36.271 (53.353)
7:30.336 (54.066) 8:25.070 (54.734) 9:19.214 (54.145) 10:13.709 (54.495)
11:08.150 (54.442) 12:01.762 (53.613) 12:51.905 (50.143)
6 Charlotte Bretz Beloit 13:46.04
45.808 (45.808) 1:41.004 (55.196) 2:37.790 (56.787) 3:33.653 (55.863)
4:29.742 (56.090) 5:24.913 (55.171) 6:20.082 (55.170) 7:15.042 (54.960)
8:09.638 (54.597) 9:04.958 (55.320) 10:01.990 (57.032) 10:59.900 (57.911)
11:57.599 (57.700) 12:54.844 (57.245) 13:46.033 (51.189)
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Eva Laun-Smith Beloit 8.90 9.18 2
2 Sydney Rossow Wis.-Whitewa 9.18 9.50 2
3 Abigail Missiaen Wis.-Whitewa 9.68 9.98 2
4 Hope Mylin Wis.-Whitewa 10.46 10.39 2
5 Kaylyn Shevey Wisconsin Lu 10.64 1
6 Lexi Hood Concordia (W 10.43 10.69 2
7 Madeleine Steber Wisconsin Lu 10.82 1
8 Paige Siebers Wis.-Whitewa 10.47 11.02 2
9 Sophia Fonte Concordia (W 11.56 11.25 2
10 Grace Weide Wisconsin Lu 11.31 1
11 Lindsay Pluister Concordia (W 11.32 11.33 2
12 Beth Mical MSOE 11.67 11.64 1
13 Jennifer Rivas MSOE 11.87 11.96 1
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sydney Rossow Wis.-Whitewa 9.50 9.24
2 Abigail Missiaen Wis.-Whitewa 9.98 10.01
3 Hope Mylin Wis.-Whitewa 10.39 10.32
4 Lexi Hood Concordia (W 10.69 10.39
5 Paige Siebers Wis.-Whitewa 11.02 10.61
6 Kaylyn Shevey Wisconsin Lu 10.64 10.96
7 Madeleine Steber Wisconsin Lu 10.82 11.06
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Beloit 'B' 2:04.83
1) Eva Laun-Smith 2) Toni Bonds
3) Courtnie Thomas 4) Jaime Lepito
-- Beloit 'A' 1:51.00 DNF
1) Aminah Crawford 2) Lena Ramsey
3) Sydney Crockett 4) Rose Loos-Austin
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wis.-Whitewater 'A' 4:22.16
1) Abigail Missiaen 2) Ashley Tijerina
3) Alissa Korslin 4) Kylie Jacobs
32.521 (32.521) 1:06.661 (34.141) 1:37.386 (30.725) 2:12.445 (35.059)
2:41.992 (29.548) 3:16.862 (34.870) 3:49.011 (32.150) 4:22.158 (33.147)
2 Concordia (Wis.) 'A' 4:37.00 4:37.06
1) Alden Goucher 2) LaNea Bartel
3) Madison Chiappetta 4) Lindsay Pluister
34.281 (34.281) 1:13.796 (39.515) 1:45.669 (31.873) 2:20.481 (34.812)
2:54.647 (34.167) 3:31.429 (36.783) 4:03.542 (32.113) 4:37.054 (33.513)
3 MSOE 'A' 4:54.44 4:59.66
1) Chloe Moran 2) Lauren Hodal
3) Therese Carlson 4) Jennifer Rivas
36.903 (36.903) 1:17.654 (40.751) 1:54.106 (36.452) 2:35.960 (41.855)
3:08.579 (32.619) 3:50.297 (41.718) 4:22.193 (31.897) 4:59.658 (37.465)
-- Wis.-Whitewater 'B' DNF
1) Angie Kudick 2) Madelynn Matty
3) Tori Verbeck 4)
32.931 (32.931) 1:08.430 (35.500) 1:39.422 (30.992) 2:12.754 (33.333)
2:46.985 (34.231) 3:26.766 (39.782)
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wis.-Whitewater 'B' 13:48.71
1) Jessie Braun 2) Julia Fewell
3) Sarah Daley 4) Jill Cavanaugh
2 Wis.-Whitewater 'C' 13:56.95
1) Paige Fassbender 2) Sarah Nieheuser
3) Gabrielle Martin 4) Alyssa Dobbs
3 MSOE 'A' 14:11.87
1) Morgan Balog 2) Therese Carlson
3) Lauren Campbell 4) Kendall Marks
4 Wis.-Whitewater 'A' 14:20.61
1) Sydney Prestifilippo 2) Amanda Leder
3) Jenny Kinjerski 4) Kennedy Hauser
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Miranda Reynolds Wis.-Whitewa 1.55m 1.61m 5-03.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
O O O XXO XXX
2 Brooke Walling Wis.-Whitewa 1.45m 1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
O XXO XO XXX
3 Jordyn Schmidt Concordia (W 1.50m 1.51m 4-11.50
1.46 1.51 1.56
O XXO XXX
4 Sarah Leitinger Wis.-Whitewa 1.50m 1.46m 4-09.50
1.41 1.46 1.51
O XXO XXX
4 Nicole Veldhorst Concordia (W 1.55m 1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
XO XXX
6 Michaela Baraglia MSOE 1.36m 1.36m 4-05.50
1.31 1.36 1.41
O O XXX
6 Tori Verbeck Wis.-Whitewa 1.36m 4-05.50
1.31 1.36 1.41
O XO XXX
-- Lauren Nemitz Concordia (W 1.45m NH
1.41
XXX
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Madison McDonald Wis.-Whitewa 3.50m 3.43m 11-03.00
3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58
XXO O XO XXX
1 Sydney Davidson Wis.-Whitewa 3.35m 3.43m 11-03.00
3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58
O O XXO XXX
3 Baily Hornstein Wis.-Whitewa 3.20m 3.13m 10-03.25
3.13 3.28
O XXX
4 Paige Winterfeldt Concordia (W 2.75m 2.83m 9-03.25
2.53 2.68 2.83 2.98
XO O XXO XXX
5 Kilee Jasper Wis.-Whitewa 2.75m 2.68m 8-09.50
2.53 2.68 2.83
O XXO XXX
-- Margaret Helbig Wis.-Whitewa NH
2.53
XXX
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Shelby Nickels Wis.-Whitewa 5.60m 5.49m 18-00.25
5.49m 5.35m FOUL 5.16m 5.45m FOUL
2 Amy Fix Greater Milw 4.90m 4.95m 16-03.00
4.81m 4.95m 4.89m 4.73m 4.83m 4.94m
3 Maddie Keifer Wis.-Whitewa 4.97m 4.90m 16-01.00
4.79m 4.89m 4.90m 4.33m 4.78m 4.68m
4 Kaylyn Shevey Wisconsin Lu 4.86m 4.86m 15-11.50
4.86m 4.62m 4.76m 4.74m 4.67m 4.64m
5 Sydney Crockett Beloit 4.33m 4.59m 15-00.75
FOUL 4.59m FOUL 4.48m FOUL FOUL
6 Jordyn Schmidt Concordia (W 4.16m 4.38m 14-04.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.34m 4.38m 4.35m
7 Elizabeth Mikkelson MSOE 3.73m 4.19m 13-09.00
3.91m FOUL 3.84m 3.78m FOUL 4.19m
-- Meaghan Ochandategui MSOE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Eva Laun-Smith Beloit 11.01m 11.38m 37-04.00
10.97m 10.84m FOUL 10.80m 10.72m 11.38m
2 Alden Goucher Concordia (W 10.40m 10.82m 35-06.00
10.19m 10.55m FOUL 10.82m 10.71m 10.30m
3 Nikolina Mijatovic Wis.-Whitewa 10.10m 9.97m 32-08.50
9.80m 9.96m 9.79m 9.92m 9.90m 9.97m
4 Maddie Keifer Wis.-Whitewa 10.24m 9.95m 32-07.75
9.72m 9.84m 9.72m 9.83m 9.65m 9.95m
5 Nicole Veldhorst Concordia (W 9.42m 9.93m 32-07.00
9.82m 9.82m 9.93m 9.52m 9.72m 9.89m
6 Emma Fox Wis.-Whitewa 10.03m 9.80m 32-02.00
9.27m 9.80m 9.59m 9.52m FOUL 9.64m
7 Jenna Schmitz Wisconsin Lu 9.29m 9.77m 32-00.75
9.43m 9.33m 9.77m FOUL 9.49m 9.32m
8 Lexi Ewing Wis.-Whitewa 9.75m 9.64m 31-07.50
FOUL 9.50m 9.64m 9.24m 9.52m 9.58m
9 Sydney Crockett Beloit 9.63m 9.46m 31-00.50
FOUL FOUL 9.46m PASS PASS PASS
10 Megan Kitzman Wis.-Whitewa 9.24m 30-03.75
9.24m 9.18m FOUL
11 Therese Carlson MSOE 9.04m 8.76m 28-09.00
FOUL 8.76m 8.70m
Women Shot Put
======================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
======================================================================================
1 Megan Curran Concordia (W 12.23m 11.91m 39-01.00 2
11.66m 11.65m 11.86m 11.08m 11.91m 11.62m
2 Elizabeth Schad Wis.-Whitewa 11.70m 11.63m 38-02.00 2
11.19m 10.90m 10.90m 11.40m 10.95m 11.63m
3 Ally Bachara Wis.-Whitewa 11.31m 11.10m 36-05.00 2
10.87m 10.70m 11.10m 11.06m 10.87m 11.03m
4 Morgan Huntley Wis.-Whitewa 10.04m 10.54m 34-07.00 2
9.22m 9.47m 10.54m 9.95m FOUL 9.48m
5 Alyssa Knier Concordia (W 10.14m 10.48m 34-04.75 2
10.03m 9.96m 9.89m 10.48m 9.95m FOUL
6 Sydney Thomas MSOE 9.21m 8.71m 28-07.00 2
8.01m FOUL 8.41m 8.43m 8.35m 8.71m
7 Lauren Hodal MSOE 8.24m 8.69m 28-06.25 1
8.07m FOUL 8.10m FOUL 8.69m 8.37m
8 Morgan Traughber MSOE 8.47m 8.47m 27-09.50 1
8.47m 8.41m 7.50m 8.24m 7.85m 7.52m
9 Genevieve Hazel Concordia (W 8.52m 8.19m 26-10.50 2
8.05m 8.03m 8.19m 8.10m 8.01m 7.98m
10 Kaylyn Shevey Wisconsin Lu 8.07m 26-05.75 1
7.58m 6.18m 8.07m
11 Amanda Kugel Concordia (W 8.21m 8.04m 26-04.50 1
7.54m 7.96m 8.04m
12 Elizabeth Mikkelson MSOE 8.83m 7.93m 26-00.25 2
FOUL 7.93m 7.86m
13 Jasmine File Wis.-Whitewa 7.71m 7.90m 25-11.00 1
FOUL 7.90m 7.57m
14 Alekzandria Taylor Beloit 7.48m 7.30m 23-11.50 1
7.30m FOUL 7.16m
15 Kiara Davis Beloit 7.33m 7.29m 23-11.00 1
7.29m FOUL 7.21m
16 Jessica Kilmer MSOE 6.34m 5.82m 19-01.25 1
5.82m 5.58m 5.80m
17 Joyce Janvier Beloit 5.17m 5.33m 17-06.00 1
5.33m 5.04m 4.92m
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Megan Curran Concordia (W 15.25m 15.95m 52-04.00
14.87m 15.24m 15.95m FOUL 14.67m 14.75m
2 Elizabeth Schad Wis.-Whitewa 14.23m 13.70m 44-11.50
13.54m 13.55m 13.70m 13.63m 13.06m 13.06m
3 Ally Bachara Wis.-Whitewa 14.70m 13.61m 44-08.00
13.61m FOUL 13.39m 13.42m FOUL 13.41m
4 Morgan Huntley Wis.-Whitewa 13.47m 12.94m 42-05.50
11.03m 11.79m 11.84m 12.94m 12.31m 12.68m
5 Alyssa Knier Concordia (W 10.35m 11.70m 38-04.75
FOUL 11.70m 11.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Morgan Traughber MSOE 11.76m 11.68m 38-04.00
9.98m 10.06m 11.68m 9.66m 10.51m 10.71m
7 Sydney Thomas MSOE 9.70m 9.15m 30-00.25
9.15m 8.71m 8.36m 8.04m FOUL 7.84m
8 Genevieve Hazel Concordia (W 7.62m 8.58m 28-01.75
7.38m 7.94m FOUL 8.58m 7.88m FOUL
9 Kiara Davis Beloit 8.81m 8.17m 26-09.75
7.86m FOUL 8.17m FOUL 7.79m FOUL
10 Amanda Kugel Concordia (W 7.67m 6.64m 21-09.50
6.64m FOUL FOUL
11 Jessica Kilmer MSOE 7.60m 6.23m 20-05.25
FOUL 5.62m 6.23m
12 Joyce Janvier Beloit 9.00m 5.98m 19-07.50
FOUL FOUL 5.98m
-- Alekzandria Taylor Beloit 8.03m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dwayne Ford Wis.-Whitewa 7.03 6.95Q 4
2 Oren Henderson-Zintz Wis.-Whitewa 7.10 7.01Q 1
3 Tyreik Thomas Wis.-Whitewa 7.04 7.09Q 3
4 Victor Rinaldi Wis.-Whitewa 7.12 7.16Q 2
5 Thomas Kelly Wis.-Whitewa 7.15 7.16q 3
6 Isaac Hunter MSOE 7.11 7.22q 1
7 Griffin Gawenda Wis.-Whitewa 7.16 7.26q 4
8 Nick Andersen Wis.-Whitewa 7.19 7.29q 4
9 Marquis Thorn Concordia (W 7.40 7.31 3
10 Jake Schneider Wis.-Whitewa 7.21 7.31 1
11 Carl Wesley,Jr. Wis.-Whitewa 7.40 7.33 2
12 Ajani Joseph Beloit 7.20 7.42 3
13 Reese Holmes Concordia (W 7.62 1
14 Reuben Richardson Concordia (W 7.54 7.64 4
15 Dane Tischendorf Concordia (W 7.68 3
16 Travis Price Beloit 7.50 7.72 4
17 Desire Mukucha Beloit 7.60 7.73 3
18 Nick Nuchikat MSOE 7.77 1
19 Isaac Zahrt Concordia (W 8.05 7.85 1
20 Ellis Lewis Beloit 7.90 8.22 1
21 Brandon Schmidt Wisconsin Lu 8.30 4
22 Samuel Schachter Beloit 8.39 4
-- Isaiah Wisdom Beloit DNF 3
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Dwayne Ford Wis.-Whitewa 6.95 6.94
2 Oren Henderson-Zintz Wis.-Whitewa 7.01 7.00
3 Tyreik Thomas Wis.-Whitewa 7.09 7.03
4 Victor Rinaldi Wis.-Whitewa 7.16 7.09
5 Isaac Hunter MSOE 7.22 7.13
6 Thomas Kelly Wis.-Whitewa 7.16 7.17
7 Griffin Gawenda Wis.-Whitewa 7.26 7.25
8 Nick Andersen Wis.-Whitewa 7.29 7.30
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Alec Masters Wis.-Whitewa 23.49 23.07 8
2 Samual Spranger Concordia (W 23.73 23.33 7
3 Isaac Hunter MSOE 23.32 23.39 9
4 Noah Selensky Wis.-Whitewa 24.26 23.59 6
5 Tyler Theel Wis.-Whitewa 23.52 23.76 8
6 Christian Prohl Concordia (W 24.12 23.78 6
7 Luke Zanis Wis.-Whitewa 23.80 23.83 7
8 Hunter Thelan MSOE 23.25 23.93 9
9 Preus Hasselbrook Concordia (W 23.90 24.38 7
10 Connor Murphy Wis.-Whitewa 24.00 24.43 6
11 Reuben Richardson Concordia (W 24.44 24.62 5
12 Marquis Thorn Concordia (W 24.50 24.69 5
13 Travis Price Beloit 25.21 24.90 4
14 Dane Tischendorf Concordia (W 24.82 24.93 4
15 Gregory Iverson MSOE 23.60 25.19 8
16 Reese Holmes Concordia (W 25.41 1
17 Desire Mukucha Beloit 26.05 25.47 4
18 Keaton Harrison MSOE 25.52 1
19 Jared Traver Wisconsin Lu 26.31 26.60 3
20 Brandon Schmidt Wisconsin Lu 27.36 2
21 Noah Waech MSOE 27.59 1
22 Ellis Lewis Beloit 27.43 27.63 3
23 Jackson Rogers Beloit 30.35 30.72 2
24 Brian Jimenez MSOE 23.65 31.46 8
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Marques Johnson Greater Milw 53.00 53.40 2
25.604 (25.604) 53.392 (27.788)
2 Hunter Thelan MSOE 52.93 53.46 2
25.014 (25.014) 53.460 (28.447)
3 Christian Prohl Concordia (W 53.01 53.56 2
26.149 (26.149) 53.553 (27.405)
4 Brian Jimenez MSOE 54.29 55.23 1
26.450 (26.450) 55.221 (28.772)
5 Preus Hasselbrook Concordia (W 55.19 55.55 1
26.869 (26.869) 55.548 (28.679)
6 Deven Jakubowski MSOE 54.36 56.12 1
26.712 (26.712) 56.116 (29.404)
7 Tyler Brantner MSOE 55.30 56.97 1
26.490 (26.490) 56.966 (30.477)
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samual Spranger Concordia (W 1:22.00 1:24.93
27.813 (27.813) 56.850 (29.037) 1:24.925 (28.076)
2 Brian Kuehl Wis.-Whitewa 1:25.00 1:25.09
28.993 (28.993) 57.541 (28.548) 1:25.086 (27.546)
3 Andrew Lohse Wis.-Whitewa 1:26.00 1:26.23
29.773 (29.773) 57.512 (27.740) 1:26.229 (28.717)
4 Clinten Woerishofer Wis.-Whitewa 1:26.00 1:28.15
29.291 (29.291) 57.939 (28.648) 1:28.141 (30.203)
5 Nick Key Wis.-Whitewa 1:28.00 1:28.37
29.077 (29.077) 57.330 (28.253) 1:28.361 (31.032)
6 Elijah Tesch Wisconsin Lu 1:29.80
30.204 (30.204) 59.070 (28.866) 1:29.795 (30.725)
7 Sam Uhrich Wis.-Whitewa 1:27.00 1:31.18
29.597 (29.597) 59.393 (29.797) 1:31.174 (31.782)
8 Emmett Williams Concordia (W 1:31.31
30.108 (30.108) 1:00.057 (29.949) 1:31.304 (31.248)
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Justin Krause Wis.-Whitewa 2:03.00 2:02.41
29.768 (29.768) 1:00.450 (30.683) 1:31.895 (31.446) 2:02.405 (30.510)
2 Matt Peloso Unattached 2:08.00 2:08.69
31.448 (31.448) 1:03.464 (32.017) 1:35.816 (32.353) 2:08.683 (32.867)
3 Collin Fayas MSOE 2:13.12 2:09.17
29.405 (29.405) 1:00.782 (31.377) 1:34.899 (34.118) 2:09.165 (34.266)
4 Kyle Neuroth Wis.-Whitewa 2:08.00 2:09.82
31.532 (31.532) 1:03.221 (31.690) 1:36.996 (33.775) 2:09.819 (32.824)
5 Seth Zimdars Wis.-Whitewa 2:11.31
31.075 (31.075) 1:02.970 (31.895) 1:36.508 (33.538) 2:11.306 (34.799)
6 Nick Schmidt Wis.-Whitewa 2:12.00 2:11.48
31.741 (31.741) 1:03.856 (32.115) 1:37.323 (33.468) 2:11.471 (34.148)
7 Sean Fitzpatrick MSOE 2:07.69 2:13.10
29.193 (29.193) 1:00.720 (31.528) 1:36.672 (35.952) 2:13.099 (36.428)
8 Aaron Holzmueller Beloit 2:57.99
42.193 (42.193) 1:28.709 (46.516) 2:13.719 (45.010) 2:57.983 (44.265)
9 Wadood Alam Beloit 2:59.85
30.527 (30.527) 1:07.691 (37.165) 1:59.405 (51.715)
2:59.844 (1:00.439)
-- Liam Brown Unattached 2:06.91 DNF
30.749 (30.749) 1:03.841 (33.092)
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 David Fassbender Wis.-Whitewa 4:28.00 4:29.88
34.281 (34.281) 1:07.407 (33.127) 1:40.440 (33.034) 2:13.945 (33.505)
2:48.495 (34.551) 3:23.194 (34.699) 3:57.122 (33.928) 4:29.878 (32.757)
2 Nolan Kozinski MSOE 4:39.41 4:39.54
36.251 (36.251) 1:11.262 (35.012) 1:46.955 (35.693) 2:22.751 (35.796)
2:58.004 (35.253) 3:32.858 (34.855) 4:07.030 (34.172) 4:39.536 (32.507)
3 Charles Sandberg Beloit 4:35.00 4:45.57
36.001 (36.001) 1:10.949 (34.949) 1:46.655 (35.706) 2:23.041 (36.386)
2:58.610 (35.569) 3:34.775 (36.166) 4:11.508 (36.733) 4:45.567 (34.059)
4 Prue Thomas Unattached 4:49.00 4:57.69
37.732 (37.732) 1:14.430 (36.699) 1:52.954 (38.524) 2:31.887 (38.933)
3:08.817 (36.930) 3:46.963 (38.147) 4:23.829 (36.866) 4:57.688 (33.859)
5 Liam Brown Unattached 4:50.00 5:08.35
37.036 (37.036) 1:14.230 (37.195) 1:51.489 (37.259) 2:30.811 (39.323)
3:11.308 (40.497) 3:54.408 (43.101) 4:33.032 (38.624) 5:08.345 (35.313)
6 Noah Sisson Beloit 5:08.88
37.832 (37.832) 1:14.560 (36.729) 1:51.626 (37.066) 2:30.471 (38.846)
3:09.712 (39.241) 3:49.087 (39.376) 4:29.415 (40.328) 5:08.880 (39.466)
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nick Bath MSOE 8:50.00 9:05.88
34.949 (34.949) 1:10.874 (35.926) 1:46.405 (35.531) 2:22.390 (35.986)
2:58.188 (35.799) 3:34.401 (36.213) 4:11.166 (36.765) 4:47.342 (36.176)
5:24.545 (37.204) 6:01.587 (37.043) 6:39.065 (37.479) 7:16.541 (37.476)
7:53.879 (37.339) 8:31.006 (37.128) 9:05.873 (34.867)
2 Jackson Kral Concordia (W 9:30.66 9:52.72
37.795 (37.795) 1:18.997 (41.202) 1:58.006 (39.010) 2:37.022 (39.016)
3:15.370 (38.349) 3:53.705 (38.336) 4:33.292 (39.587) 5:13.185 (39.893)
5:52.570 (39.386) 6:31.303 (38.733) 7:12.326 (41.023) 7:53.554 (41.228)
8:35.586 (42.032) 9:16.572 (40.987) 9:52.713 (36.141)
3 John Tower, Jr. Beloit 10:57.98
40.871 (40.871) 1:22.803 (41.932) 2:05.833 (43.031) 2:49.612 (43.780)
3:33.565 (43.953) 4:17.551 (43.987) 5:01.854 (44.303) 5:46.601 (44.748)
6:31.458 (44.857) 7:17.177 (45.720) 8:02.816 (45.640) 8:49.028 (46.213)
9:34.983 (45.956) 10:19.180 (44.197) 10:57.973 (38.793)
4 Derrick Folkman Concordia (W 11:03.51
41.677 (41.677) 1:23.845 (42.168) 2:07.226 (43.381) 2:50.931 (43.705)
3:35.058 (44.128) 4:19.170 (44.112) 5:03.225 (44.056) 5:47.997 (44.772)
6:32.571 (44.575) 7:17.423 (44.853) 8:03.122 (45.700) 8:49.515 (46.393)
9:35.410 (45.896) 10:20.695 (45.285) 11:03.506 (42.812)
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Noah Vaculik MSOE 16:10.00 15:59.14
39.609 (39.609) 1:13.488 (33.880) 1:50.645 (37.157) 2:27.407 (36.762)
3:04.561 (37.155) 3:42.881 (38.321) 4:21.372 (38.491) 4:59.279 (37.908)
5:37.434 (38.155) 6:15.954 (38.521) 6:55.368 (39.414) 7:34.767 (39.399)
8:14.069 (39.303) 8:53.682 (39.613) 9:33.120 (39.438) 10:13.081 (39.962)
10:53.270 (40.189) 11:33.060 (39.791) 12:12.456 (39.397) 12:51.277 (38.821)
13:30.802 (39.526) 14:09.226 (38.425) 14:47.172 (37.947) 15:24.569 (37.397)
15:59.136 (34.567)
2 Blake Bostwick MSOE 15:40.00 16:07.59
39.601 (39.601) 1:13.121 (33.520) 1:50.053 (36.932) 2:26.962 (36.910)
3:04.790 (37.828) 3:43.133 (38.343) 4:21.144 (38.012) 4:58.535 (37.391)
5:35.857 (37.323) 6:13.419 (37.562) 6:51.972 (38.553) 7:30.818 (38.847)
8:09.834 (39.016) 8:48.806 (38.973) 9:28.290 (39.484) 10:07.875 (39.586)
10:47.772 (39.897) 11:26.972 (39.201) 12:06.885 (39.913) 12:47.025 (40.141)
13:27.496 (40.472) 14:08.061 (40.566) 14:48.556 (40.496) 15:29.087 (40.532)
16:07.590 (38.503)
3 Yusuke Hatano Beloit 17:08.82
39.648 (39.648) 1:19.983 (40.336) 2:01.218 (41.235) 2:41.148 (39.931)
3:20.932 (39.784) 4:01.405 (40.474) 4:42.510 (41.105) 5:23.314 (40.804)
6:03.770 (40.457) 6:45.032 (41.262) 7:27.051 (42.020) 8:09.227 (42.177)
8:51.327 (42.100) 9:33.121 (41.794) 10:15.110 (41.989) 10:57.051 (41.942)
11:38.937 (41.887) 12:20.690 (41.754) 13:02.080 (41.390) 13:44.914 (42.834)
14:26.729 (41.815) 15:09.009 (42.280) 15:51.428 (42.420) 16:31.159 (39.731)
17:08.820 (37.662)
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Landon Keefover Wis.-Whitewa 8.30 8.66
2 Lucas Skaaland Wis.-Whitewa 8.67 8.77
3 Joe Jurss MSOE 9.30 9.28
4 Carson Bavery MSOE 9.40 9.56
5 Henry Jensen Concordia (W 9.75 9.76
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Beloit 'A' 1:35.00 1:38.61
1) Genesis Solomon 2) Travis Price
3) Desire Mukucha 4) Ajani Joseph
2 Beloit 'B' 1:40.00 1:56.60
1) Jacob Cunningham 2) Josh Schilling
3) Samuel Schachter 4) Ellis Lewis
3 Beloit 'C' 1:42.00 2:00.48
1) Deo Edwards 2) Jackson Rogers
3) Zachary Cranna 4) Duke Ding
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wis.-Whitewater 'A' 3:28.00 3:30.45 2
1) Landon Keefover 2) Tyler Theel
3) Oren Henderson-Zintz 4) Luke Zanis
24.408 (24.408) 52.612 (28.204) 1:16.978 (24.366) 1:45.185 (28.207)
2:09.776 (24.592) 2:37.313 (27.538) 3:02.726 (25.413) 3:30.444 (27.719)
2 Wis.-Whitewater 'B' 3:28.00 3:34.23 2
1) Logan Meier 2) Noah Selensky
3) Connor Murphy 4) Jared Weiler
24.630 (24.630) 52.552 (27.923) 1:17.082 (24.530) 1:45.541 (28.459)
2:12.159 (26.619) 2:40.671 (28.512) 3:05.367 (24.696) 3:34.225 (28.859)
3 MSOE 'A' 3:38.71 3:46.65 2
1) Hunter Thelan 2) Gregory Iverson
3) Deven Jakubowski 4) Brian Jimenez
25.292 (25.292) 53.933 (28.642) 1:21.012 (27.079) 1:51.321 (30.309)
2:19.189 (27.868) 2:48.632 (29.444) 3:17.194 (28.562) 3:46.643 (29.449)
4 Beloit 'A' 3:40.00 3:51.61 1
1) Travis Price 2) Genesis Solomon
3) Ajani Joseph 4) Charles Sandberg
26.467 (26.467) 55.584 (29.117) 1:21.840 (26.257) 1:53.272 (31.432)
2:21.101 (27.830) 2:51.211 (30.111) 3:19.443 (28.232) 3:51.602 (32.160)
5 Concordia (Wis.) 'A' 3:38.00 4:00.59 2
1) Henry Jensen 2) Sam Heling
3) Zach Heckman 4) Emmett Williams
24.948 (24.948) 53.555 (28.607) 1:27.725 (34.171) 2:00.662 (32.937)
2:28.468 (27.807) 2:59.533 (31.065) 3:29.971 (30.439) 4:00.584 (30.613)
6 Beloit 'B' 3:50.00 4:11.59 1
1) Jacob Cunningham 2) Josh Schilling
3) Samuel Schachter 4) Ellis Lewis
28.841 (28.841) 1:00.749 (31.908) 1:33.314 (32.566) 2:10.860 (37.547)
2:44.923 (34.063) 3:11.829 (26.906) 3:41.360 (29.532) 4:11.588 (30.228)
7 Beloit 'C' 3:50.00 4:32.30 1
1) Deo Edwards 2) Jackson Rogers
3) Zachary Cranna 4) Duke Ding
29.337 (29.337) 1:04.706 (35.370) 1:34.018 (29.312) 2:07.945 (33.927)
2:37.800 (29.856) 3:28.091 (50.291) 3:58.334 (30.244) 4:32.297 (33.963)
-- Wis.-Whitewater 'C' 3:28.00 DNF 1
1) Wes Ericksen 2) Alec Masters
24.798 (24.798) 52.570 (27.772) 1:18.940 (26.370) 1:48.619 (29.680)
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wis.-Whitewater 'C' 10:45.32
1) Justin Krause 2) Sam Uhrich
3) Jared Weiler 4) Kyle Neuroth
2 Wis.-Whitewater 'A' 10:50.88
1) David Fassbender 2) Brian Kuehl
3) Nick Key 4) Nick Schmidt
3 Wis.-Whitewater 'B' 11:14.26
1) Clinten Woerishofer 2) Andrew Lohse
3) Wes Ericksen 4) Seth Zimdars
4 MSOE 'A' 11:04.10 11:21.70
1) William Demerath 2) Deven Jakubowski
3) Arandu Huerta 4) Jacob Strasler
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Quinn Halversen Wis.-Whitewa 2.00m 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
O XXX
2 Jake Lautenschlager Wis.-Whitewa 1.90m 1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
XXO XXX
2 Alex Moran MSOE 1.89m 1.86m 6-01.25
1.81 1.86 1.91
O O XXX
2 Josh Krystosek Wis.-Whitewa 1.95m 1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
O XXX
2 Ty Jahnke Wis.-Whitewa 1.85m 1.86m 6-01.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
XO O O XO XXX
6 Austin Lopez Concordia (W 1.80m 1.81m 5-11.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86
O XXO XO XXX
7 Tyler Brantner MSOE 1.73m 1.76m 5-09.25
1.71 1.76 1.81
O O XXX
8 Logan Meier Wis.-Whitewa 1.75m 1.71m 5-07.25
1.71 1.76
XO XXX
9 Keaton Harrison MSOE 1.69m 1.61m 5-03.25
1.61 1.66
O XXX
-- Deo Edwards Beloit 1.52m NH
1.51
XXX
-- Steven Zhang Beloit 1.57m NH
1.51
XXX
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Zach Jasinski Wis.-Whitewa 4.73m 15-06.25
4.58 4.73 4.73 4.88
O O O XXX
1 Adam Schommer Wis.-Whitewa 4.44m 4.73m 15-06.25
4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.73 4.88
O O O O O XXX
3 Chris Bitz Wis.-Whitewa 4.14m 4.28m 14-00.50
3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43
O O O O XXX
4 Grant Wilk MSOE 3.75m 3.68m 12-00.75
3.68 3.83
XXO XXX
4 Joe Bunales MSOE 3.76m 3.68m 12-00.75
3.68 3.83
XXO XXX
6 Jonathan Jones Unattached 3.81m 3.38m 11-01.00
3.38 3.68
XO XXX
6 Noah Waech MSOE 3.75m 3.38m 11-01.00
3.38 3.68
O XXX
6 Nick Nuchikat MSOE 3.76m 3.38m 11-01.00
3.38 3.68 3.83
XO XXP X
-- Jacob Cunningham Beloit 3.50m NH
3.38
XXX
-- Leeland Crum Beloit 3.50m NH
3.38
XXX
-- Jack O'Sullivan MSOE 3.91m NH
3.83
XXX
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Thomas Kelly Wis.-Whitewa 6.70m 7.08m 23-02.75
6.79m 6.93m 6.48m 7.08m FOUL 6.72m
2 C.J. Pfeil Wis.-Whitewa 6.77m 6.95m 22-09.75
6.90m 6.94m FOUL 6.95m 6.89m 6.92m
3 Griffin Gawenda Wis.-Whitewa 6.96m 6.87m 22-06.50
6.87m FOUL 6.68m 6.44m 6.70m 6.78m
4 Carl Wesley,Jr. Wis.-Whitewa 6.50m 6.79m 22-03.50
6.65m 6.52m 6.79m FOUL 6.77m 6.67m
5 Brody Lippens Wis.-Whitewa 5.99m 6.34m 20-09.75
5.80m 6.14m 6.30m 6.14m 6.30m 6.34m
6 Tim Neumann Wis.-Whitewa 6.02m 6.30m 20-08.00
FOUL 6.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.30m
7 Reuben Richardson Concordia (W 6.23m 20-05.25
6.00m 6.09m 6.23m 6.17m 5.94m 5.89m
8 Austin Lopez Concordia (W 5.58m 6.18m 20-03.50
6.16m 6.18m 5.76m FOUL 6.03m 6.08m
9 Genesis Solomon Beloit 6.20m 6.14m 20-01.75
6.13m FOUL 6.01m 6.11m 6.10m 6.14m
10 C.J. Thompson Wis.-Whitewa 6.38m 6.00m 19-08.25
FOUL 5.50m 6.00m
11 Noah Waech MSOE 5.41m 17-09.00
5.24m 5.32m 5.41m
12 Jared Traver Wisconsin Lu 5.35m 5.35m 17-06.75
5.35m 5.22m 5.09m
13 Deo Edwards Beloit 5.17m 5.25m 17-02.75
4.98m 4.98m 5.25m
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lucas Skaaland Wis.-Whitewa 13.56m 13.60m 44-07.50
13.15m FOUL 13.39m 13.60m 13.57m 13.52m
2 C.J. Pfeil Wis.-Whitewa 13.52m 13.33m 43-09.00
13.32m FOUL 13.17m 13.12m 13.33m 13.04m
3 Brayden Zettle Wis.-Whitewa 13.89m 13.22m 43-04.50
13.17m 13.14m 13.09m FOUL FOUL 13.22m
4 Tyler Brantner MSOE 11.64m 11.78m 38-07.75
11.68m FOUL 11.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Sam Heling Concordia (W 11.29m 11.70m 38-04.75
11.63m FOUL 11.25m FOUL 11.70m 11.59m
6 Isaac Zahrt Concordia (W 11.21m 11.64m 38-02.25
FOUL 11.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.64m
Men Shot Put
======================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
======================================================================================
1 Daustin Martin Wis.-Whitewa 14.48m 14.62m 47-11.75 2
14.62m 14.42m 14.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Brandon Hargis Concordia (W 13.35m 13.51m 44-04.00 2
12.42m 13.51m 13.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Gideon Cain Concordia (W 13.49m 13.22m 43-04.50 2
13.22m 13.07m 12.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Tommy Morton Wis.-Whitewa 13.16m 12.92m 42-04.75 2
FOUL FOUL 12.47m FOUL 12.92m FOUL
5 Keegan Rhodes MSOE 12.40m 11.83m 38-09.75 2
11.12m FOUL 11.33m FOUL 11.83m FOUL
6 Tyler Bartz MSOE 12.67m 11.81m 38-09.00 2
11.65m 10.21m 11.81m 11.34m 11.43m 11.36m
7 Seth Day Concordia (W 11.00m 11.55m 37-10.75 1
11.08m 10.81m FOUL 11.55m 11.38m 10.74m
8 Cody Lister MSOE 11.82m 11.38m 37-04.00 2
11.38m 10.84m 10.75m 11.13m 10.74m 11.21m
9 Zachery Larsen Concordia (W 10.76m 11.01m 36-01.50 1
10.70m 10.92m 11.01m 10.90m FOUL 10.97m
10 Tyler Ellsworth MSOE 11.52m 10.91m 35-09.50 2
10.91m 10.88m 10.06m
11 Adam Pagel Wisconsin Lu 10.86m 10.90m 35-09.25 1
10.63m FOUL 10.90m
12 Hayden Heun MSOE 11.76m 10.70m 35-01.25 2
10.06m FOUL 10.70m
13 Brendon DeMille MSOE 10.12m 10.47m 34-04.25 1
9.53m 10.47m 10.28m
14 Michael Brookshire Concordia (W 10.41m 10.41m 34-02.00 1
9.81m 9.94m 10.41m
15 Paul Mroczenski Concordia (W 10.11m 33-02.00 1
10.11m FOUL FOUL
16 Cuyler Pfaff Wis.-Whitewa 10.03m 9.65m 31-08.00 1
9.65m FOUL FOUL
17 Theodore Ryder Concordia (W 8.97m 8.81m 28-11.00 1
8.81m 8.47m FOUL
18 Jenner Coker MSOE 10.00m 8.78m 28-09.75 1
FOUL 8.78m FOUL
Men Weight Throw
======================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
======================================================================================
1 Daustin Martin Wis.-Whitewa 16.47m 17.52m 57-05.75 2
16.60m 16.80m 16.52m 15.62m FOUL 17.52m
2 Hayden Heun MSOE 15.39m 15.16m 49-09.00 2
FOUL FOUL 13.19m 15.16m 14.00m FOUL
3 Tommy Morton Wis.-Whitewa 15.95m 13.31m 43-08.00 2
FOUL FOUL 13.31m FOUL 12.86m FOUL
4 Gideon Cain Concordia (W 10.90m 13.26m 43-06.00 1
FOUL 11.15m 12.87m 11.53m 11.58m 13.26m
5 Adam Pagel Wisconsin Lu 11.51m 11.60m 38-00.75 1
10.21m 11.60m FOUL 11.09m 11.54m FOUL
6 Zachery Larsen Concordia (W 10.35m 11.49m 37-08.50 1
11.17m 11.49m 10.96m FOUL 10.99m FOUL
7 Cuyler Pfaff Wis.-Whitewa 11.75m 11.37m 37-03.75 2
FOUL 10.41m 11.37m 10.85m FOUL FOUL
8 Cody Lister MSOE 11.94m 11.13m 36-06.25 2
10.96m 10.62m 10.67m 11.13m FOUL 10.94m
9 Tyler Bartz MSOE 11.84m 11.08m 36-04.25 2
10.72m FOUL 11.07m 9.88m 10.44m 11.08m
10 Seth Day Concordia (W 9.63m 10.57m 34-08.25 1
10.16m 10.00m 10.57m
11 Keegan Rhodes MSOE 11.15m 10.55m 34-07.50 1
10.55m 10.44m 10.00m
12 Tyler Ellsworth MSOE 13.09m 10.53m 34-06.75 2
10.53m FOUL 10.23m
13 Jenner Coker MSOE 10.89m 10.45m 34-03.50 1
10.45m FOUL 10.03m
14 Brendon DeMille MSOE 11.53m 10.11m 33-02.00 2
FOUL FOUL 10.11m
15 Theodore Ryder Concordia (W 8.67m 9.02m 29-07.25 1
9.02m 8.26m 8.81m
16 Michael Brookshire Concordia (W 7.85m 8.70m 28-06.50 1
8.70m 7.50m FOUL
17 Paul Mroczenski Concordia (W 7.66m 8.36m 27-05.25 1
8.36m FOUL FOUL
-- Brandon Hargis Concordia (W 13.10m FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·2044 views
History for Wisconsin Whitewater Karl Schlender Indoor Invitational
Show 4 more
|